Is Rio Cocktail Passion Fruit & Whisky Flavoured 275ml 3.8% Alc./Vol Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contain Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice 0,3%, Whisky 0,4%, May Aslo Contain Milk
Check Rio Cocktail Passion Fruit & Whisky Flavoured 275ml 3.8% Alc./Vol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rio Cocktail Passion Fruit & Whisky Flavoured 275ml 3.8% Alc./Vol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Rio Cocktail Passion Fruit & Whisky Flavoured 275ml 3.8% Alc./Vol is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


