Is Rio Light Sparkling Water Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lightly carbonated water, fruit juice and puree from concentrate (10%) (orange, guava, apricot, mango, passion fruit), citric acid, natural flavourings, sweeteners (aspartame, acesulfame K), vitamin C, acidity regulator (trisodium citrate). Contains a source of phenylalanine.
Check Rio Light Sparkling Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rio Light Sparkling Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can
Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


