Is Rio Light Sparkling Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lightly carbonated water, fruit juice and puree from concentrate (10%) (orange, guava, apricot, mango, passion fruit), citric acid, natural flavourings, sweeteners (aspartame, acesulfame K), vitamin C, acidity regulator (trisodium citrate). Contains a source of phenylalanine.
Check Rio Light Sparkling Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rio Light Sparkling Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


