Is Rio Luna Organic Jalapenos Diced Can - 4 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sea Sal
Check Rio Luna Organic Jalapenos Diced Can - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rio Luna Organic Jalapenos Diced Can - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Organic Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Diced Tomatoes
Muir Glen Organic Diced Tomatoes Fire Roasted -- 14.5 oz
Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate Can Bluephoria -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Rio Luna Organic Jalapenos Diced Can - 4 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


