Is Rio Mare Tuna with Lemon & Black Pepper Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural black pepper flavour
- natural lemon flavour
natural black pepper flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Solid Light Tuna In Olive Oil With Lemon Juice And Black Pepper, Tuna, Olive Oil, Lemon Juice 1%, Black Pepper, Salt, Natural Lemon Flavour, Natural Black Pepper Flavour
Check Rio Mare Tuna with Lemon & Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rio Mare Tuna with Lemon & Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Rio Mare Tuna with Lemon & Black Pepper is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


