Is Rio Tropical Light 500ml Price Mark £1.05 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lightly Carbonated Spring Water, Fruit Juice And Puree From Concentrate, Orange, Guava, Apricot, Mango, Passion Fruit, Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Stabilisers (Pectin, Acacia Gum), Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Vitamin C, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Rapeseed), Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine
Check Rio Tropical Light 500ml Price Mark £1.05 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rio Tropical Light 500ml Price Mark £1.05 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rio Tropical Light 500ml Price Mark £1.05 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


