Is Rioba Bar Syrup Grenadine Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zutaten: Granatapfelsaftkonzentrat, 0,62%* Sauerkirschsaftkonzentrat, 0,23%* Schwarzes Johannisbeersaftkonzentrat, Farbstoffe: Azorubin, Gelborange S, Kaliumsorbat, Säuerungsmittel: Citronensäure, Karamell, Säureregulatoren: Natriumcitrate, Grapefruitsaft, 3,7% Sauerkirschsaft Und 1,6% Schwarzen Johannisbeersaft, Ananassaft, Traubensaft, Apfelsaft, Zitronensaft, Natürliches Aroma, Zitronenextrakt, Vanilleextrakt, Zuckersirup, Wasser, Säuerungsmittel: Citronensäure, Säureregulatoren: Natriumcitrate, Kaliumsorbat, Farbstoffe: Azorubin, Gelborange S, Karamell

Check Rioba Bar Syrup Grenadine against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingTopping