Is RIOT Citrus Plant Based Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • natural flavors

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Brewed Tea (Filtered Carbonated Water, *Green Tea, *Spearmint, *Tulsi), *Maple Water, *Lemon Juice, *Lime Juice, Natural Flavors, *Green Tea Extract, (Vegan Vit. B12) *Organic Ingredient

Check RIOT Citrus Plant Based Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RIOT Citrus Plant Based Energy Drink is available at 3 retailers

RalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusMinty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go