Is Rip-Hacksteak "American Style" mit Käse & Salamistücken im Brötchen mit Ketchup-Dip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e920
  • e471
  • e120
  • e482
  • +1 more

e920

Dietitian note

L-Cysteine hydrochloride (e920) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

53% Hacksteak: Schweinefleisch 83%, Zwiebeln, PANIERMEHL (WEIZENMEHL, Salz, Hefe), EMMENTALER KÄSE 4%, Salamistückchen 3% (Schweinefleisch (100g Wurst hergestellt aus 110g Fleisch), Speck, jodiertes Nitritpökelsalz (Speisesalz, Kaliumjodat, Konservierungsstoff: E250), Gewürze, Dextrose, Antioxidationsmittel: E300, E392, E301; Farbstoff: E120; Gewürzextrakte, Reifekulturen, Buchenholzrauch), HÜHNEREI, jodiertes Speisesalz (Speisesalz, Kaliumjodat), Gewürze, Würze, Dextrose, Glukosesirup, Maltodextrin, Karotten, Hefeextrakt, Lauchpulver, natürliches Aroma, Rapsöl; 37% Brötchen: WEIZENMEHL, Wasser, Zucker, Rapsöl, Hefe, SESAMSAMEN 2%, Speisesalz, Traubenzucker, Emulgatoren: E482, E471, E472e, Verdickungsmittel: E412, SOJAMEHL, Konservierungsstoff: E282, Mehlbehandlungsmittel: E300, E920; 10% Ketchup: Tomatenmark 71%, Glukose-Fruktose-Sirup, Zucker, Branntweinessig, Salz, natürliches Aroma.

Check Rip-Hacksteak "American Style" mit Käse & Salamistücken im Brötchen mit Ketchup-Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking