Is RIPE PITTED BLACK OLIVES, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RIPE BLACK OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE (TO STABILIZE COLOR).
Check RIPE PITTED BLACK OLIVES, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIPE PITTED BLACK OLIVES, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking


