Is RIPE STRAWBERRY SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, RIPE STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY FILLING (PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, APPLE POWDER, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR), KASHI SEVEN WHOLE GRAIN FLOUR (OATS, HARD RED WHEAT, BROWN RICE, RYE, TRITICALE, BARLEY, BUCKWHEAT), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, INVERT CANE SYRUP, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, HONEY, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check RIPE STRAWBERRY SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, RIPE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIPE STRAWBERRY SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, RIPE STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Snack · Bar


