Is RIPE STRAWBERRY SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, RIPE STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hard red wheat
- rye
- barley
- triticale
- whole wheat flour
- natural flavors
- kashi seven whole grain flour
- oats
- whole grain oats
hard red wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY FILLING (PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, APPLE POWDER, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR), KASHI SEVEN WHOLE GRAIN FLOUR (OATS, HARD RED WHEAT, BROWN RICE, RYE, TRITICALE, BARLEY, BUCKWHEAT), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, INVERT CANE SYRUP, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, HONEY, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check RIPE STRAWBERRY SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, RIPE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIPE STRAWBERRY SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, RIPE STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Snack · Bar


