Is Ripple Frozen Dessert Non-Dairy Mint Chip Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate flavored chips

chocolate flavored chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Chocolate Flavored Chips (powdered Sugar, Coconut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Pea Protein, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Spirulina Extract And Turmeric Oleoresin (for Color), Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum,. Contains: Coconut.

Check Ripple Frozen Dessert Non-Dairy Mint Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ripple Frozen Dessert Non-Dairy Mint Chip is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go