Is Ripple Kids Original Plant-Based Milk Soy Free?

Description
Offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and modest thickness. Commonly used for cereal, smoothies, coffee, and baking. Reviewers note kid approval, consistent texture, and reliable mixing; some mention a subtle aftertaste and occasional preference differences among family members, noting minor variations in sweetness and texture.

Description
Offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and modest thickness. Commonly used for cereal, smoothies, coffee, and baking. Reviewers note kid approval, consistent texture, and reliable mixing; some mention a subtle aftertaste and occasional preference differences among family members, noting minor variations in sweetness and texture.
Ingredients
WATER, PEA PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, PEA PROTEIN), CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12, DHA ALGAL OIL, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, GELLAN GUM.
Check Ripple Kids Original Plant-Based Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ripple Kids Original Plant-Based Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Ripple Kids Original Plant-Based Milk is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


