Is Ripple Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Dried Buttermilk, Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Microbial Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika Extract (Color), Annatto Extract (Color), Dried Sour Cream Cultured Cream, Natural Flavors, Modified Cornstarch, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate
Check Ripple Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ripple Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


