Is Ripple Vanilla Dairy-Free Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Pea Protein, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Processed Vanilla Bean, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum,. Contains Coconut.
Check Ripple Vanilla Dairy-Free Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ripple Vanilla Dairy-Free Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ripple Vanilla Dairy-Free Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


