Is Rise, Bar Protein Almond Honey Gluten Free, 2.1 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Honey, Whey Protein Isolate

Check Rise, Bar Protein Almond Honey Gluten Free, 2.1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rise, Bar Protein Almond Honey Gluten Free, 2.1 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast