Is Rise Brewing Co Nitro Cold Brew Coffee Classic Latte -- 4 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic skim milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Skim Milk, Water, Organic Coffee, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cream, Potassium Carbonate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Rise Brewing Co Nitro Cold Brew Coffee Classic Latte -- 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rise Brewing Co Nitro Cold Brew Coffee Classic Latte -- 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
Where to buy
Rise Brewing Co Nitro Cold Brew Coffee Classic Latte -- 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


