Is Rise Kombucha Peach & Mango Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide
  • natural passion fruit flavour
  • natural peach flavour
  • natural papaya flavour

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, Cane sugar, Active kombucha culture, Banana, Green tea, Orange peels, Peaches, Mangos, Natural papaya flavour, Apples, Rose hips, Oolong tea, Fresh ginger juice, Natural passion fruit flavour, Lemongrass, Natural peach flavour, Spirulina extract, Xanthan gum, Carbon dioxide.

Check Rise Kombucha Peach & Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking