Is RISE ORGANIC BAKERY, ORGANIC BREAD - 100% COMPLETE WHEAT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat
  • organic cracked whole wheat
  • cultured wheat flour
  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic vital wheat gluten

organic whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT (ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CRACKED WHOLE WHEAT), WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, ORGANIC VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC MOLASSES.

Check RISE ORGANIC BAKERY, ORGANIC BREAD - 100% COMPLETE WHEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking