Is Rise Well Kids Mineral Toothpaste Cake Batter 96g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Xylitol, Hydroxyapatite, Calcium Carbonate, Propanediol, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, Potassium Cocoate, Stevia Rebaudiana Extract, Erythritol, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Gluconate, Xanthan Gum.
Check Rise Well Kids Mineral Toothpaste Cake Batter 96g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rise Well Kids Mineral Toothpaste Cake Batter 96g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Tube


