Is RISHI HIBISCUS BERRY TEA, SOLD BY THE POUND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk&
- cheese cultures
- cheese chultures
- brie cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brie Cheese (Pasteurized Milk& Cream, Salt, Cheese Chultures, Enzymes,Penicillium Candidum & Geotrichum), Pestosauce (Basil, Arugula, Olive Oil, Parmesancheese {Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures,Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose To Pre-Vent Caking}, Pine Nuts, Sea Salt, Blackpepper, Lemon Juice, Garlic), Organic Sun-Dried Tomatoes (Organic Sundried Tomatoes{Salted With Sea Salt}, Organic Extravirgin Olive Oil, Water, Organic Vinegar,Citric Acid, Organic Rosemary).
Check RISHI HIBISCUS BERRY TEA, SOLD BY THE POUND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RISHI HIBISCUS BERRY TEA, SOLD BY THE POUND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Lipton Diet Green Tea Mixed Berry
CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA, WILD BERRY, ZINGER, WILD BERRY, ZINGER
Where to buy
RISHI HIBISCUS BERRY TEA, SOLD BY THE POUND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Spreadable


