Is Rishi Tea Organic Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Hibiscus Berry -- 2.82 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rosehips, Organic Hibiscus Flowers, Organic Currants, Organic Elderberries, Organic Apples, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Essential Orange Oil, Natural Mango Flavor

Check Rishi Tea Organic Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Hibiscus Berry -- 2.82 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Rishi Tea Organic Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Hibiscus Berry -- 2.82 oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartWegmansAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
TartFruityCitrusFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast