Is Rishi Tea Organic Peach Blossom Loose Leaf White Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavor
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic White Tea, Organic Quince, Natural Peach Flavor, Organic Peaches, Organic White Tea With Jasmine, Essential Orange And Tangerine Oils
Check Rishi Tea Organic Peach Blossom Loose Leaf White Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rishi Tea Organic Peach Blossom Loose Leaf White Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Rishi Tea Organic Peach Blossom Loose Leaf White Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


