Is Rishi Tea Organic Turmeric Mango Loose Tea -- 2.12 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mango flavor

natural mango flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Mango, Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Pineapple, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Green Tea With Jasmine, Organic Yuzu Peel, Natural Mango Flavor, Essential Kaffir Lime Oil

Check Rishi Tea Organic Turmeric Mango Loose Tea -- 2.12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rishi Tea Organic Turmeric Mango Loose Tea -- 2.12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FruityCitrusEarthyFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast