Is Rishi Tea Teahouse Matcha, Organic Ceremonial Japanese Green Tea Powder, 0.70 oz (20 g) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Japanese Green Tea

Check Rishi Tea Teahouse Matcha, Organic Ceremonial Japanese Green Tea Powder, 0.70 oz (20 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rishi Tea Teahouse Matcha, Organic Ceremonial Japanese Green Tea Powder, 0.70 oz (20 g) is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitterUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking