Is Rishi Tea Teahouse Matcha, Organic Ceremonial Japanese Green Tea Powder, 0.70 oz (20 g) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Japanese Green Tea
Check Rishi Tea Teahouse Matcha, Organic Ceremonial Japanese Green Tea Powder, 0.70 oz (20 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rishi Tea Teahouse Matcha, Organic Ceremonial Japanese Green Tea Powder, 0.70 oz (20 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rishi Tea Teahouse Matcha, Organic Ceremonial Japanese Green Tea Powder, 0.70 oz (20 g) is available at 3 retailers
VitacostWalmartCentral Market
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
EarthyBitterUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking


