Is Rising Crust Bbq Recipe Chicken Pizza Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pizza Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast, Palm Oil, Corn Meal, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Asbcorbic Acid), Organic Bbq Sauce Water, Tomato Paste, Cane Sugar

Check Rising Crust Bbq Recipe Chicken Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingLunch