Is RISING CRUST ITALIAN SAUSAGE PIZZA, ITALIAN SAUSAGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cultured part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, YELLOW CORNMEAL, WHEAT SEMOLINA, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORED OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), DOUGH CONDITIONER (DATEM, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, OLIVE OIL, L-CYSTEINE. TOPPINGS: CHEESES (LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {COLOR}]), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SEASONING [SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}], SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, PAPRIKA).
Check RISING CRUST ITALIAN SAUSAGE PIZZA, ITALIAN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RISING CRUST ITALIAN SAUSAGE PIZZA, ITALIAN SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


