Is RISING CRUST PEPPERONI PIZZA, PEPPERONI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured part-skim milk
- cultured skim milk
- provolone cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- mozzarella cheese
cultured part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE CORNMEAL, YEAST, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CORNMEAL, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (WHEAT FLOUR, DATEM, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE. CHEESE BLEND: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVOR), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES). PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES). SAUCE: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CULTURED SKIM MILK, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN. PEPPERONI: PORK AND BEEF, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID.
Check RISING CRUST PEPPERONI PIZZA, PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RISING CRUST PEPPERONI PIZZA, PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


