Is Rising Sun Farms Cheese Torta Key Lime With Cranberry - 9.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- milk protein
- cream cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream cheese (cream, milk, milk protein, skim milk, natural lactic acid, natural flavor, cheese culture, salt, carob bean, guar gum), dried cranberries (sugar, cranberries (no sulfites), sunflower oil), brown sugar, apricots, lime juice, lemon juice concentrate
Check Rising Sun Farms Cheese Torta Key Lime With Cranberry - 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rising Sun Farms Cheese Torta Key Lime With Cranberry - 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Ocean Spray Cranberry with Lime Juice Cocktail
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
Coburn Farms Natural Cheese Provolone With Smoke Flavor Added
Where to buy
Rising Sun Farms Cheese Torta Key Lime With Cranberry - 9.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


