Is Rising Sun Farms Cheese Torta Key Lime With Cranberry - 9.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • milk protein
  • cream cheese

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream cheese (cream, milk, milk protein, skim milk, natural lactic acid, natural flavor, cheese culture, salt, carob bean, guar gum), dried cranberries (sugar, cranberries (no sulfites), sunflower oil), brown sugar, apricots, lime juice, lemon juice concentrate

Check Rising Sun Farms Cheese Torta Key Lime With Cranberry - 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rising Sun Farms Cheese Torta Key Lime With Cranberry - 9.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonJewel-Osco

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping