Is Riso Scotti Microwaveable Red Rice, Spelt and Chia Seeds Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Parboiled Wholegrain Red Rice 27%, Precooked Spelt 24.9%, Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica) 1%, Rice Oil, Sea Salt

Check Riso Scotti Microwaveable Red Rice, Spelt and Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Riso Scotti Microwaveable Red Rice, Spelt and Chia Seeds is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The GoLunch