Is Riso su Riso Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • farina di frumento 79
  • farina di riso 3
  • estratto di malto di orzo
  • farina di mais 9
  • farina di malto d'orzo

farina di frumento 79

Dietitian note

Farina is a type of milled wheat often used to make hot cereal.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTI: farina di frumento 79%, olio di girasole alto oleico, riso soffiato 11%, farina di mais 9,5%, farina di riso 3%, estratto di malto di orzo, glutine di frumento, lievito madre naturale 1% (frumento), sale marino integrale, correttore di acidità (carbonato acido di sodio, farina di malto d'orzo, lievito per panificazione (lievito di birra), antiossidante: estratto di rosmarino. Può contenere soia, sesamo. Gli ingredienti evidenziati rendono il prodotto non idoneo al consumo da parte di soggetti allergici o intolleranti a tali sostanze.

Check Riso su Riso against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Loaf, Slice, Piece

Flavor
NeutralSlightly Malty
Texture
CrispyAiry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichMeal Prep