Is Riso su Riso Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTI: farina di frumento 79%, olio di girasole alto oleico, riso soffiato 11%, farina di mais 9,5%, farina di riso 3%, estratto di malto di orzo, glutine di frumento, lievito madre naturale 1% (frumento), sale marino integrale, correttore di acidità (carbonato acido di sodio, farina di malto d'orzo, lievito per panificazione (lievito di birra), antiossidante: estratto di rosmarino. Può contenere soia, sesamo. Gli ingredienti evidenziati rendono il prodotto non idoneo al consumo da parte di soggetti allergici o intolleranti a tali sostanze.

Check Riso su Riso against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Loaf, Slice, Piece

Flavor
NeutralSlightly Malty
Texture
CrispyAiry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichMeal Prep