Is Riso su Riso Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTI: farina di frumento 79%, olio di girasole alto oleico, riso soffiato 11%, farina di mais 9,5%, farina di riso 3%, estratto di malto di orzo, glutine di frumento, lievito madre naturale 1% (frumento), sale marino integrale, correttore di acidità (carbonato acido di sodio, farina di malto d'orzo, lievito per panificazione (lievito di birra), antiossidante: estratto di rosmarino. Può contenere soia, sesamo. Gli ingredienti evidenziati rendono il prodotto non idoneo al consumo da parte di soggetti allergici o intolleranti a tali sostanze.

Check Riso su Riso against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Loaf, Slice, Piece

Flavor
NeutralSlightly Malty
Texture
CrispyAiry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichMeal Prep