Is Riso su Riso Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTI: farina di frumento 79%, olio di girasole alto oleico, riso soffiato 11%, farina di mais 9,5%, farina di riso 3%, estratto di malto di orzo, glutine di frumento, lievito madre naturale 1% (frumento), sale marino integrale, correttore di acidità (carbonato acido di sodio, farina di malto d'orzo, lievito per panificazione (lievito di birra), antiossidante: estratto di rosmarino. Può contenere soia, sesamo. Gli ingredienti evidenziati rendono il prodotto non idoneo al consumo da parte di soggetti allergici o intolleranti a tali sostanze.

Check Riso su Riso against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Grain · Loaf, Slice, Piece

Flavor
NeutralSlightly Malty
Texture
CrispyAiry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichMeal Prep