Is Risotto al tartufo Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk proteins
- lactose
- whey
- cheese
- melted cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Rice (78%), Melted cheese (Cheese, Whey, Salt), Lactose, Palm oil powder, Glucose syrup, Milk proteins, Flavours, Potato starch, Salt, Mushrooms (Agaricus bisporus), Onion extract, Truffles (Tuber aestivum Vitt.), Milk. May contain traces of Wheat, Celery, and Eggs.
Check Risotto al tartufo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Risotto al tartufo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ALESSI Risotto with Cheese and Brocollini Pouch - 6.5 Oz
MUSHROOM RISOTTO MADE WITH ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE BOWLS, MUSHROOM RISOTTO
Alessi Premium Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms and Italian Aroborio Rice 8 oz. Pouch
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cheese Risotto
Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Mushroom Risotto Veggie Burgers - 4 Burgers
About this product
Rice · Frozen


