Is RISOTTO, BLACK TRUFFLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whey powder
- cheese
- processed cheese powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUPERFINO ARBORIO RICE, LACTOSE, PROCESSED CHEESE POWDER (CHEESE, WHEY POWDER, SALT), POWDERED SUFLOWER OIL PREPARATION (SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED MUSHROOMS, SALT, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED TRUFFLE (TUBER AESTIVUM).
Check RISOTTO, BLACK TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RISOTTO, BLACK TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Rice · Dried


