Is Risotto with Pine nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pine nuts

pine nuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Arborio Rice, Tomato Powder, Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Spinach Powder, Onion Po Spice Extract, Nutmeg, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Dried Porchini Mushrooms, Pine Nuts (3%), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic Dried Rosemary.

Check Risotto with Pine nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep