Is Rispo Three Cheese Mac & Cheese Bites Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- annatto norbixin
- malt extract
annatto norbixin
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked pasta 22.8% [water, Durum WHEAT semolina pasta (Durum WHEAT semolina, water), sunflower seed oil], bechamel sauce (water, rehydrated skimmed MILK, vegetable fat (coconut), modified corn starch, maltodextrins, salt, preservative: potassium sorbate, spices), tempura batter [(water, corn starch, WHEAT flour, rice flour, leavening agents: disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate, calcium phosphate, salt, flavor enhancer: sodium glutamate, thickener: xanthan gum, black pepper, spices (cayenne pepper)], breading (WHEAT flour, olive oil, water, maltodextrin, yeast, MALT extract, color: paprika extract), cheddar cheese 9% (MILK, salt, LACTIC enzymes, rennet, coloring: annatto norbixin), provolone cheese 7.5% (MILK, salt, rennet), sunflower seed oil, grana padano DOP 1.1 (MILK, salt, rennet, preservative: lysozyme (contains EGG), bamboo fiber, methylcellulose, salt. MAY CONTAIN: CRUSTACEANS, FISH, SOY, NUTS, CELERY, MUSTARD.
Check Rispo Three Cheese Mac & Cheese Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rispo Three Cheese Mac & Cheese Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Frozen


