Is Ristorante Gluten Free Mozzarella Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid esters of mono
- diglycerides of fatty acids
lactic acid esters of mono
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blend of mozzarella and edam cheese (22%), tomato purée, water, rice flour, cherry tomatoes (10%), potato starch, potato flakes, vegetable oil (rapeseed, extra virgin olive oil), pea protein, yeast, sugar, basil, salt, thickeners (hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, xanthan gum), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lactic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, acetic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), spinach, parsley, glucose syrup, modified starch, garlic, black pepper, oregano, milk proteins, herbs and spices, lemon juice.
Check Ristorante Gluten Free Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ristorante Gluten Free Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Pizza · Pizza Pie, Slice


