Is Ritchey's Dairy Skim Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fat free skim milk with 2000 i

fat free skim milk with 2000 i

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Skim Milk With 2000 I, U, Vitamin A Palmitate & 400 I, U, Vitamin D3 Added

Check Ritchey's Dairy Skim Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ritchey's Dairy Skim Milk is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastSmoothie