Is Ritcheys Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavoring), With 400 I, U, Vitamin D3 Added
Check Ritcheys Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritcheys Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Ritcheys Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


