Is Rite Aid Ultra Strength Antacid Calcium Carbonate 1000 mg Assorted Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate usp
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate USP, adipic acid, D&C Red No. 27, D&C Yellow No. 10, dextrose, FD&C Blue No. 1, FD&C Yellow No. 6, flavors, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, starch, sucralose.
Check Rite Aid Ultra Strength Antacid Calcium Carbonate 1000 mg Assorted Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rite Aid Ultra Strength Antacid Calcium Carbonate 1000 mg Assorted Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
TUMS Antacid, Ultra Strength 1000, Chewable Tablets, Fruit Fusion
Equate Ultra Strength Antacid Tables Calcium Carbonate Assorted Fruit
Tums Antacid Calcium Carbonate Smoothies Berry Fusion Chewable Tablets
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


