Is Ritika's Global Grains Organic Cilantro & Lime Rice Dairy Free?

Description
Herbaceous, citrus-accented rice offers a bright, tangy flavor and tender, fluffy grains that retain slight moisture; commonly served as a side for tacos, bowls, salads, or grilled proteins. Reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent freshness, while some report occasional variability in seasoning intensity and portion size issues.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herbaceous, citrus-accented rice offers a bright, tangy flavor and tender, fluffy grains that retain slight moisture; commonly served as a side for tacos, bowls, salads, or grilled proteins. Reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent freshness, while some report occasional variability in seasoning intensity and portion size issues.
Ingredients
Cooked organic long grain white rice, organic chopped cilantro, organic refined sunflower oil, salt, organic lime juice, natural flavors (lime and cilantro). Produced in a facility that processes milk, peanuts, tree nuts (almond, cashew), sesame, mustard, soy.
Check Ritika's Global Grains Organic Cilantro & Lime Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritika's Global Grains Organic Cilantro & Lime Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Rice · Pouch


