Is Ritika's Global Grains Organic Cilantro & Lime Rice Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Herbaceous, citrus-accented rice offers a bright, tangy flavor and tender, fluffy grains that retain slight moisture; commonly served as a side for tacos, bowls, salads, or grilled proteins. Reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent freshness, while some report occasional variability in seasoning intensity and portion size issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked organic long grain white rice, organic chopped cilantro, organic refined sunflower oil, salt, organic lime juice, natural flavors (lime and cilantro). Produced in a facility that processes milk, peanuts, tree nuts (almond, cashew), sesame, mustard, soy.

Check Ritika's Global Grains Organic Cilantro & Lime Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The GoGarnishing