Is Ritika's Organic Cilantro & Lime Rice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • tree nuts
  • almond
  • milk, peanuts, tree nuts

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Long Grain White Rice, Organic Chopped Cilantro, Organic Refined Sunflower Ol, Salt, Organic Lime Juice, Natural Flavors (lime And Cilantro). Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almond, Cashew), Sesame, Mustard, Soy.

Check Ritika's Organic Cilantro & Lime Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSalty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep