Is Ritika's Organic Cilantro & Lime Rice Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, herb-accented citrus notes complement a tender, fluffy rice texture that separates easily after heating. Often used as a quick side for Mexican-style dishes, grain bowls, and grilled proteins, it reheats evenly and pairs with bold flavors. Common reviewer comments note consistent seasoning and convenient preparation, with easy portioning options.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors lime
natural flavors lime
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, herb-accented citrus notes complement a tender, fluffy rice texture that separates easily after heating. Often used as a quick side for Mexican-style dishes, grain bowls, and grilled proteins, it reheats evenly and pairs with bold flavors. Common reviewer comments note consistent seasoning and convenient preparation, with easy portioning options.
Ingredients
Cooked Organic Long Grain White Rice. Organic Chopped Cilantro. Organic Refined Sunflower Oil, Salt, Organic Lime Juice, Natural Flavors Lime And Cilantro). Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Peanuts. Tree Nuts (almond, Cashew), Sesame Mustard, Soy.
Check Ritika's Organic Cilantro & Lime Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritika's Organic Cilantro & Lime Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Grain · Pouch


