Is Ritter Sport Cocoa Selection 55% Smooth from Ghana with Milk 100g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids: 55 % Minimum, Milk Solids: 14 % Minimum
Check Ritter Sport Cocoa Selection 55% Smooth from Ghana with Milk 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Cocoa Selection 55% Smooth from Ghana with Milk 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz
SMOOTH + CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE 48% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, SMOOTH + CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE
Ritter Sport Sport Dark Chocolate - 50% Cocoa
Essential Everyday Cocoa Mix Hot Milk Chocolate With Mini Marshmallows - 10-1 Oz
Hazelnut spread with skim milk & cocoa
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Cocoa Selection 55% Smooth from Ghana with Milk 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


